WORLD GOSSIP NEWS

Explore the World

Top 10 Countries in the world by population – 2021

Rank CountryPopulationLand Area (Km)
1China1,439,323,7769,388,211
2India1,380,004,3852,973,190
3United States331,002,6519,147,720
4Indonesia273,523,6151,811,570
5Pakistan220,892,340770,880
6Brazil212,559,4178,358,140
7Nigeria206,139,589910,770
8Bangladesh164,689,383130,170
9Russia145,934,46216,376,870
10Mexico128,932,7531,943,950

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.