WORLD GOSSIP NEWS

Explore the World

Most Ducks in Career – Cricket

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
M Muralitharan (Asia/ICC/SL)1992-20114953281191936679.26266872.56015919641
CA Walsh (WI)1984-200133726494125730*7.39253949.500054100+28+
ST Jayasuriya (Asia/SL)1989-2011586651352103234034.142591081.1742103532486352
GD McGrath (AUS/ICC)1993-200737620789761616.44181841.850149581
SCJ Broad (ENG)2006-202132631271401716916.66599567.001134844862
DPMD Jayawardene (Asia/SL)1997-2015652725622595737439.154010064.7354136472679170
DL Vettori (ICC/NZ)1997-201544238386698914023.531069265.366274674534
Wasim Akram (PAK)1984-2003460427746615257*18.739597+68.39*31345571+178+
Z Khan (Asia/INDIA)2000-20143092326120367511.90346958.69034421053
SK Warne (AUS/ICC)1992-20073393064641729916.04688360.610134441350
Shahid Afridi (Asia/ICC/PAK)1996-2018524508401119615623.929809114.141151441053476
CH Gayle (ICC/WI)1999-2021478546351954833338.252532177.2042105442329550
SL Malinga (SL)2004-202034018961978647.64154163.4602439032
Younis Khan (PAK)2000-2017408491451779031339.882936760.574183431691138
JM Anderson (ENG)2002-20213793161451523818.90373940.7301411913
I Sharma (INDIA)2007-202119817262865577.86277531.170139951
CEL Ambrose (WI)1988-20002742416520785311.80406551.11013921122
RT Ponting (AUS/ICC)1995-2012560668702748325745.954013068.4871146392781246
CS Martin (NZ)2000-2013971125513612*2.3864820.980038150
Harbhajan Singh (Asia/INDIA)1998-201636728663356911516.00504570.74293738081
WPUJC Vaas (Asia/SL)1994-20094393841085147100*18.64987052.141143750438
HH Gibbs (SA)1996-2010361417241466122837.302230965.713566371862187
BB McCullum (NZ)2002-2016432474471467630234.371787282.111976371552398
SR Waugh (AUS)1985-20044935481041849620041.653243257.03359537170588
Waqar Younis (PAK)1989-20033492596619794510.25355155.73003619137
M Dillon (WI)1997-200514611923776438.08179243.3000358710
A Kumble (Asia/INDIA)1990-2008403309793444110*14.97799143.09153535915
MS Atapattu (SL)1990-2007360416471403624938.0324986+56.17*277635141919
ME Waugh (AUS)1988-2002372445371652917340.512641362.57389735149598
TM Dilshan (SL)1999-2016497527641767119338.162187980.763983352011112
Inzamam-ul-Haq (Asia/ICC/PAK)1991-2007499551762058032943.323217263.9635129352076193
GW Flower (ZIM)1992-20102883372410028201*32.031973650.81125534906+53+
Tamim Iqbal (BAN/ICC/World)2007-2021361418161421220635.351954672.712489341627183
Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)2003-2021386424341269522432.551716173.972164341360212
SR Tendulkar (INDIA)1989-20136647827434357248*48.5250817+67.58*100164344076+264
Mashrafe Mortaza (Asia/BAN)2001-20203102644429617913.45350484.500433273107
AC Gilchrist (AUS/ICC)1996-20083964293215461204*38.941691091.433381331866262
MV Boucher (Afr/ICC/SA)1997-20124674488710469147*29.001680862.28661331034105
SP Fleming (ICC/NZ)1994-20083964633115319274*35.462697956.78179533176089
BC Lara (ICC/WI)1990-20074305213822358400*46.283283968.0853111332601221
JH Kallis (Afr/ICC/SA)1995-2014519617972553422449.104534656.3062149332455254
B Lee (AUS)1999-20123222126827286418.94421764.69083226057
J Srinath (INDIA)1991-20032962135918927612.28314660.13053217225
Mohammad Ashraful (Asia/BAN)2001-201326131118665519022.711124359.199303273762
SM Pollock (Afr/ICC/SA)1995-2008423370113738613028.731132765.203303266497
DK Morrison (NZ)1987-199714411450550428.59209626.240031433
M Morkel (Afr/SA/World)2006-20182471594612344010.92223055.33003117013
Umar Gul (PAK)2003-201623715936119965*9.74200259.89013111044
M Ntini (ICC/SA)1998-20112841677190842*9.45174851.94003112214
Kamran Akmal (PAK)2002-2017268283266871158*26.73887677.4111273185082
Saleem Malik (PAK)1982-1999386410601293823736.9620289+61.85*2076311192+41+
V Sehwag (Asia/ICC/INDIA)1999-2013374443151725331940.311864192.553872312408243
RAS Lakmal (SL)2009-20211631565011494210.83225850.88003012814
NJ Astle (NZ)1995-2007308358251186622235.631930661.462765301339127
A Ranatunga (SL)1982-20003624105912561135*35.7818243+64.62*887301057+104+
GP Wickramasinghe (SL)1990-200217412829899519.08164854.550129866
AA Donald (SA)1991-200323613451747379.00213534.980029680
RS Kaluwitharana (SL)1990-2004238259185644132*23.41797970.735322969523
E Chigumbura (Afr/ZIM)2004-202028428135580211723.58719180.6822629471165
N Kapil Dev (INDIA)1978-1994356382549031175*27.539171+86.16*94129848+128+
SC Ganguly (Asia/INDIA)1992-2008424488401857523941.462948662.9938107292022247
V Kohli (INDIA)2008-20214404917323093254*55.242907579.4270117292296237
LRPL Taylor (NZ)2006-2021443500841805429043.392453573.584093291752272
CJ McDermott (AUS)1984-199620916830137242*9.94220862.13002812614
MJ Guptill (NZ)2009-20213353702712452237*36.301559279.862171281284351
Mushfiqur Rahim (BAN)2005-20213964366212647219*33.811931965.461568281198151
KC Sangakkara (Asia/ICC/SL)2000-2015594666672801631946.774208666.5663153283015159
Danish Kaneria (PAK)2000-2010799441372297.0176548.620027473
MG Johnson (AUS)2005-2015256217553125123*19.29461867.661132733657
TG Southee (NZ)2008-202130523256265677*15.09290991.300627236117
MM Ali (ENG)2014-2021214235305228155*25.50787166.4282127557113
A Flintoff (ENG/ICC)1998-200922725926731516731.391007872.5884427828177
IA Healy (AUS)1988-1999287302596120161*25.181086456.334262750210
AJ Stewart (ENG)1989-2003303397351314019036.292423054.231973271590+36
Saqlain Mushtaq (PAK)1995-2004218176521638101*13.20503732.51122612711
HMRKB Herath (SL)1999-201818118046184780*13.78363450.8203262118
WU Tharanga (Asia/SL)2005-2019292307219112174*31.861269771.76184526107973
H Masakadza (ZIM)2001-201931335089543178*27.901415567.411053261000174
Yuvraj Singh (Asia/INDIA)2000-2017402391551177816935.051406483.741771261245251
Mohammad Yousuf (Asia/PAK)1998-2010381432521730022345.522735763.233997261747142
ST Gabriel (WI)2012-202182984124320*4.2668135.680025295
AR Caddick (ENG)1993-200311613330111049*10.77290138.26002512110
Habibul Bashar (BAN)1995-20081612046519411326.23860660.3533825584+14
ME Trescothick (ENG)2000-2006202268161032621940.971590364.93265225138284
AC Parore (NZ)1990-200225728951617911025.961226650.373282548548
SK Raina (INDIA)2005-201832229148798812032.87864092.4574825721182
AJ Strauss (ENG)2003-2012231308141131517738.481964457.60275425133035
MN Samuels (WI)2000-2018345388431113426032.271706865.231764251207219

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.