WORLD GOSSIP NEWS

Explore the World

Solar System

BodyDiameter (km)Average distance from the sun (km)
Sun1,391,0000
Mercury4,88057,910,000
Venus12,104108,200,000
Earth12,756149,600,000
Mars6,794227,940,000
Jupiter142,984778,330,000
Saturn120,5361,429,400,000
Uranus51,1182,870,990,000
Neptune49,5324,504,000,000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.