WORLD GOSSIP NEWS

Explore the World

List of countries by oil production

CountryOil production
2020 (bbl/day)[1]
Oil production per capita
2017 (bbl/day/million people)[6]
 United States11,307,56035,922
 Russia9,865,49573,292
 Saudi Arabia (OPEC)9,264,921324,866
 Canada4,201,101100,931
 Iraq (OPEC)4,102,311119,664
 China3,888,9892,836
 United Arab Emirates (OPEC)3,138,249335,103
 Brazil2,939,95012,113
 Iran (OPEC)2,665,80949,714
 Kuwait (OPEC)2,625,145721,575
 Nigeria (OPEC)1,775,94010,752
 Kazakhstan1,756,70588,686
 Norway1,712,937313,661
 Mexico1,710,30317,142
 Qatar1,530,000500,000
 Angola (OPEC)1,249,67861,417
 Algeria (OPEC)1,122,43233,205
 Oman948,967217,178
 United Kingdom947,20814,284
 Colombia791,84418,452
 Indonesia712,1123,192
 Azerbaijan693,88085,710
 India627,415554
 Egypt586,7356,860
 Malaysia541,01721,202
 Venezuela (OPEC)527,06318,821
 Ecuador479,37133,470
 Argentina440,33511,644
 Libya (OPEC)408,074159,383
 Australia351,18014,040
 Congo-Brazzaville (OPEC)282,54160,168
 Thailand202,1173,667
 Ghana199,4783,564
 Vietnam193,2643,194
 Turkmenistan184,57942,549
 Gabon (OPEC)173,634106,528
 South Sudan162,475
 Equatorial Guinea (OPEC)147,563125,068
 Chad115,8177,393
 Italy100,5141,189
 Brunei98,642257,959
 Guyana83,174
 Pakistan79,112400
 Denmark71,33924,369
 Romania67,57425,469
 Cameroon66,7493,983
 Yemen66,000797
 Sudan64,740
 Turkey61,757622
 Bolivia60,1615,334
 Trinidad and Tobago56,55644,054
 Bahrain43,00036,000
 Cuba41,0794,357
 Peru40,3861,267
 Papua New Guinea40,2497,013
 Uzbekistan37,9971,682
 Germany37,508571
 Côte d’Ivoire (Ivory Coast)36,7461,265
 Syria35,0001,627
 Belarus34,2492,637
 Ukraine33,577720
 Tunisia30,7384,275
 Congo-Kinshasa23,000254
 Poland18,765525
 New Zealand18,5797,633
 Mongolia17,5827,739
 Hungary16,4181,426
 Serbia15,2492,272
 Suriname14,91530,465
 Netherlands14,5791,070
 Albania14,3317,901
 East Timor14,00047,839
 France12,910253
 Philippines12,249193
 Croatia11,7493,223
 Austria10,8221,742
 Niger9,497631
 Myanmar8,833284
 Guatemala7,749544
 Japan4,33330
 Bangladesh3,00025
 Czech Republic2,000220
 Lithuania2,000689
 Greece1,831285
 Belize1,7005,464
 Chile1,582247
 Barbados1,0003,521
 Kyrgyzstan1,000169
 Bulgaria1,000140
 South Africa1,00035
 Spain62857
 Georgia400102
 Israel30047
 Slovakia20037
 Taiwan1968
 Tajikistan18020
 Morocco1604
World76,124,80010,798

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.